2018 NextGen High School Tournament Results

Grand Lake O' The Cherokees
October 21, 2018

Download Results

Place Award Team Team Fish B/F Wgt
1   445 NOAH BELT -MICAH BELT 5 4.69 17.82
2   431 JESSE WOODWARD -TYLER LAKE 5   9.93
3   454 KADE SHARP -JOSH GLEN 4 4.16 9.62
4   415 MACK TAYLOR -DAVID REESE 5   8.53
5   402 SHELDON ROBERTS -CHANCE COBBS 3 4.23 8.18
6   467 JEREMY TOLLE -GARRETT HALE 3   8.04
7   403 BRYCE BLUE -DAKOTA PAGE 5   7.9
8   443 JAMISON EVERS -CONNOR KNOOT 4   7.82
9   411 JOSH ALLISON -BRADEN TULLIS 4   7.56
10   419 EASTON DART -WAKIN BRYANTQ 3 4.76 7.55
11   421 CLAY HENDERSON -MASON HARKEY 3 3.98 9.42
12   460 LONDON EDWARDS -GAVIN TAYLOR 3   6.35
13   417 BLAKE JONES -AUSTIN CALOVINI 2   6.35
14   459 TODD MCKINLEY -COLE KILPATRICK 4   6.03
15   465 OWNE WILLIAMS -EASTON HITT 3   6.03
16   420 CARTER ATWELL -JACOB BACCA 3   5.95
17   444 CAMERON HALING -LOGAN POINDEXTER 2   5.9
18   430 JADEN HILL -GRANT WAKELAND 2   5.72
19   437 LANE WHITSELL -DAVIS GREAUD 2 3.91 4.97
20   433 QUINTON STORY -CONNOR BULLARD 1 4.81 4.81
21   435 AUSTIN CHANDLER -TY BISHOP 3   4.72
22   427 JACOB SCHEIHING -MAX ROSSON 2   4.56
23   458 HUNTER MCDOULETT -SETH FREEMAN 1 3.28 3.28
24   424 GRAYSON ATCHISON -WRETT VINSON 2   3.09
25   423 SETH KENNY -LEVI COULTER 2   3.08
26   455 BRANDON BEASLEY -TYLER REETOS 1 2.7 2.7
27   413 MIKEY REISS -MAX KLEIN 2   2.67
28   418 BRANDON STORY -GUS SUMNER 1 2.51 2.51
29   447 LANDON SMITH -PAUL DAVIS 1 2.48 2.48
30   452 HUNTER KELLY -JOEY SABELLA 1 2.11 2.11
31   462 MYLES JONES -BRETT STANFILL 1 2.1 2.1
32   451 BRADEN MASSEY -COLTON HUNT 1 2.04 2.04
33   429 BRET BOULTET -CHANDLER WING 1 1.97 1.97
33   416 CHANCE WILSON -PARKER SHELTON 1 1.97 1.97
35   426 JAMISON HOLLOWAY -KADEN JONES 1 1.81 1.81
36   428 ZACK MILLARR -BRADLEY DICK 1 1.77 1.77
37   414 JORDAN SPESS -JT MOSS 1 1.7 1.7
38   450 EASTON RAMPEY -MATTHEW COLLINGS 1 1.65 1.65
39   410 EMILY FREEMAN -TYLER ALBRIGHT 1 1.51 1.51
40   441 SAM KENNEDY -SETH DANIEL 1 1.49 1.49
41   409 ROWDY LEWIS -GAVON DILLON 1 1.45 1.45
42   406 DAXTON CARTER -JORDON OSTERDOCK 1 1.38 1.38
43   457 TERRY BATES -GAVIN JACOBS 0
43   405 TIM BORAWSKI -MIKE BORAWSKI 0
43   408 CLARISA CROCKETT -LANDREY YATES 0
43   425 HADEN FIDDLER -TYLER BRANHAM 0
43   412 DREW GEIGER -TREVOR BURKE 0
43   422 GUNNER HAWKINS -DANIEL BARHAM 0
43   407 JARRETT HIGHFILL -JASE HIGHFILL 0
43   438 DJ JACKSON -KYLE BARKER 0
43   461 BROCK JURGING -COOPER LARSEN 0
43   434 MATTHEW KNAUBER -MICHAEL CAUGHMAN 0
43   442 PARKER LANE -CODA BUNCH 0
43   466 BRYCE MASON -CODY BANKS 0
43   448 LAYNE MAYFIELD -BRANDON ADAMS 0
43   439 KENYON MCLALLEN -ELI MOSQUEDA 0
43   436 GAUGE MERZ -BRYCE KINDELL 0
43   456 TANNER MESSICK -JAKE ALLARD 0
43   432 BRANT MILLER -AUSTIN WHITEHILL 0
43   453 JAKE PECK -GARRISON SWEDDEN 0
43   449 BRITCHES RAY -GERALD FAIRCHILD 0
43   404 ZAYNE SHIREMAN -CLAYTON GARRETT 0
43   463 LANE STEPHENS -LANE STEPHENS 0
43   440 ZAYNE SUMAN -MATTHEW LOVELL 0
43   464 TY WILLHITE -PATRICK SCHNEIROCK 0
43   401 CHARLES WILLIAMS -JOSEPH CASE 0
43   446 CARSON WILSON -CABLE CHARMICHAEL 0
Teams Fished:  67 Hours Fished:  8
Total Fish Weighed:  94 Average Weight / Fish:  2.2
Total Fish Released:  94 (100%) Average #Fish / Team:  2.24
Total Fish Weight:  206.52 Average Weight / Team:  4.92
Total Limits: 4 Big Bass:  4.81
Teams Weighed: 42 Bass over 5 lbs:  0