MidAmerica Industrial Park's Angler Nation Team
Grand Lake O' the Cherokee Results

Grove, Ok | July 11, 2020
 

Download Results

Place Award Team# Team Fish B/F Wgt Points
1 $1,460.00 63 BRANDON ACKERSON - BRAD COOK 3 5.10 12.13 300
2 $ 850.00 16 CHET BURROWS - DAVID DONNELL 3 0.00 12.09 299
3 $ 540.00 56 JOSH GIBSON - VANCE MONTGOMERY 3 5.60 11.48 298
4 $ 350.00 45 CHUCK LAWRENCE - MATT CARROLL 3 0.00 11.11 297
5 $ 200.00 21 TONY GRUBBS - BRANDON PHILLIPPE 3 0.00 10.88 296
6 $ 100.00 25 TOM HAYNES - GEORGE TOALSON 3 0.00 10.82 295
7 $ 380.00 57 ANDREW FRY - BRANDON ANTAUBO 3 5.62 11.30 294
8 0.00 47 NATHAN ASBIL - NATHAN CHRISTIE 3 5.09 10.52 293
9 0.00 125 BLAKE GINGERICH - JEREMY DUNN 3 5.13 9.56 292
10 0.00 38 KELVIN GRUBBS - RAYMOND HILL 3 0.00 9.04 291
11 0.00 90 KEITH ALLEN - JEFFERY MONTGOMERY 3 0.00 8.79 290
12 0.00 60 JOE TAGGART - BRIAN LAWRENCE 3 4.21 8.44 289
13 0.00 18 ROBBIE BEALL - TYLER EASTON 3 0.00 8.41 288
14 0.00 5 JOE DURNAL - MICHAEL CORBETT 3 0.00 7.97 287
15 0.00 54 DON KIRK - COOPER KIRK 3 0.00 7.52 286
16 0.00 13 BOBBY WALKER - JIMMY GREEN 2 0.00 7.39 285
17 0.00 24 DAVID WARRIOR - CHRIS HANEY 3 0.00 7.38 284
18 0.00 130 LARRY SMITH - DON FLANAGAN 3 0.00 6.39 283
19 0.00 147 BRENDON MCDONALD - ZACHARY VANKULEN 2 0.00 6.25 282
20 0.00 39 ROBERT BARNHART - FORREST WALKER 3 0.00 6.12 281
21 0.00 92 AUSTIN WRIGHT - TIM WRIGHT 2 0.00 6.09 280
22 0.00 42 JASON JOICE - ROB RAYMOND 2 0.00 6.07 279
23 0.00 86 SHANE FETTY - JOHN AERTKER 2 0.00 5.51 278
24 0.00 6 MATTHEW HALEY - CHRIS PENLAND 2 0.00 5.13 277
25 0.00 150 JOHN PAULSON - CLINT CORNELIUS 1 3.48 3.48 276
26 0.00 151 TANNER RAY - JON RAY 2 0.00 3.42 275
27 0.00 43 DILLON ROBERTS - JALEN DICKISON 2 0.00 3.54 274
28 0.00 118 MARK GRASSMAN - BRAD WALKER 1 2.53 2.53 273
29 0.00 65 DAVID FULLER - JACOB DOTSON 1 2.21 2.21 272
30 0.00 40 AARON STITES - BILL KILGORE 1 2.12 2.12 271
31 0.00 36 JOSH MEDLOCK - RYAN PLYLER 1 2.08 2.08 270
32 0.00 31 TERRY HENRY - ALLEN BREWSTER 1 2.02 2.02 269
33 0.00 52 JAMES REIB - SAWYER REIB 1 2.01 2.01 268
34 0.00 14 DOUG SMITH - BRAD SMITH 1 1.94 1.94 267
35 0.00 34 BRETT MCCLINTOCK - BILLY FULLER 1 1.77 1.77 266
36 $ 100.00 71 ARCHIE WILHELM - BRIAN WILHELM 1 1.73 1.73 265
37 0.00 23 DONNY BEELER - JOSH MCELHANEY 0 0.00 0.00 260
37 0.00 73 DARIN DAVIS - TIFFANY DAVIS 0 0.00 0.00 260
37 0.00 144 BRET FITE - WADE GOINS 0 0.00 0.00 260
37 0.00 58 CHRIS HALL - STAN DAY 0 0.00 0.00 260
37 0.00 17 GARY MCCARTY - LARY SMITH 0 0.00 0.00 260
37 0.00 59 JERRY PATTON - EDDIE NORRIS 0 0.00 0.00 260
37 0.00 30 DON WARNOCK - TIM WARNOCK 0 0.00 0.00 260
Teams Fished: 43 Hours Fished: 6.00
Total Fish Weighed: 80 Average Weight / Fish: 2.94
Total Fish Released: 78 ( 98%) Average #Fish / Team: 2.22
Total Fish Weight: 235.24 Average Weight / Team: 6.53
Total Limits: 18 Big Bass: 5.62
Teams Weighed: 36 Bass over 5 lbs: 5.00

Team Trail Tournament Result History

Division Season    
Team Trail 2020    
Team Trail 2019    
Team Trail 2018    
Team Trail  2017